Uba.Ar - Info uba.ar

uba.ar receives about 47,750 unique visitors and 147,548 (3.09 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $187.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $114,127.30. According to Alexa Traffic Rank uba.ar is ranked number 10,078 in the world and 0.00955% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94105, United States and links to network IP address 67.215.65.132.

About - uba.ar

Página principal de la UBA. Información institucional, facultades y servicios académicos.
How did uba.ar look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is uba.ar?

Daily Unique Visitors:
47,750
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,432,500
Daily Pageviews:
147,548 (3.09 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
10,078 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00955% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Argentina 52.1%81.0%96
Mexico 14.2%4.8%1211
Colombia 5.6%2.2%972
Venezuela 4.5%1.7%1199
Spain 3.4%1.3%6139
Peru 2.5%1.3%1348
United States 1.7%1.2%59436
Chile 1.5%0.8%2235
Guatemala 1.1%0.3%939
Dominican Republic 1.1%0.4%1421
Cuba 0.9%0.3%1016
Bolivia 0.9%0.4%682
Ecuador 0.9%0.4%1180
Nicaragua 0.8%0.3%569
India 0.6%0.2%66403
Brazil 0.6%0.4%23741
El Salvador 0.5%0.2%1117
Paraguay 0.5%0.3%599
Costa Rica 0.5%0.2%2014

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
fi.uba.ar
11.45%9.08%2.7
uba.ar
8.53%6.31%2.5
fmed.uba.ar
7.16%8.70%4.2
cbc.uba.ar
7.05%8.14%4.0
psi.uba.ar
7.03%6.65%3.3
sociales.uba.ar
6.75%3.67%1.9
derecho.uba.ar
6.72%4.77%2.4
rec.uba.ar
6.53%7.02%3.7
filo.uba.ar
5.87%8.17%4.8
fcen.uba.ar
5.78%2.26%1.3
econ.uba.ar
4.97%4.64%3.2
cnba.uba.ar
4.80%1.91%1.4
dm.uba.ar
3.93%1.92%1.7
agro.uba.ar
3.51%2.42%2.4
fadu.uba.ar
3.44%6.05%6.0
uba***icampusvirtual.uba.ar
3.17%5.41%5.8
dc.uba.ar
3.04%1.51%1.7
df.uba.ar
2.85%1.63%2.0
exactas.uba.ar
2.12%2.03%3.3
fvet.uba.ar
1.78%0.98%1.9
fsoc.uba.ar
1.61%0.49%1.1
ffyb.uba.ar
1.38%2.10%5.2
economicas.uba.ar
0.83%0.66%2.7
odon.uba.ar
0.79%0.33%1.4
sisbi.uba.ar
0.76%0.43%2.0
rojas.uba.ar
0.56%1.06%6.5
hospitaldeclinicas.uba.ar
0.49%0.45%3.1
lfp.uba.ar
0.31%0.09%1.0
cpel.uba.ar
0.27%0.22%2.9
odontologia.uba.ar
0.25%0.67%9.3
iafe.uba.ar
0.21%0.11%1.7
rrhh.uba.ar
0.11%0.05%2
OTHER
0%0.10%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush uba.ar
Domain:
  uba.ar
Rank:
  84,041
Organic Keywords:
  31,683
Organic Traffic:
  15,134
Organic Cost:
  $13,148.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  71
Page Authority:
  37
MozRank:
  4

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
5,482
Total Backlinks:
  183,599
Follow Links:
  123,175
Nofollow Links:
  60,424
Referring Domains:
  7,195
Referring IPs:
  7,027

How socially engaged is uba.ar?

Facebook:
  4,129
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  6
Stumbles:
  11
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much uba.ar can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$187.00
Monthly Revenue:
$5,610.00
Yearly Revenue:
$68,255.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Argentina 119,514$142.22
United States 1,771$20.31
Mexico 7,082$6.87
Colombia 3,246$4.32
Spain 1,918$2.13
Peru 1,918$2.05
Venezuela 2,508$1.68
Chile 1,180$1.20
Brazil 590$1.04
Dominican Republic 590$0.99
Ecuador 590$0.70
Cuba 443$0.63
Nicaragua 443$0.48
India 295$0.47
Bolivia 590$0.37
Costa Rica 295$0.31
El Salvador 295$0.27
Paraguay 443$0.27
Guatemala 443$0.23

How much money do uba.ar lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$25.76
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$772.87
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$9,403.29
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
19,047
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
571,409
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
6,952,145
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Argentina 16,732$19.91
United States 319$3.66
Mexico 637$0.62
Spain 364$0.40
Colombia 260$0.35
Peru 192$0.21
Chile 153$0.16
India 83$0.13
Ecuador 53$0.06
Brazil 35$0.06
Venezuela 75$0.05
Cuba 31$0.04
Dominican Republic 24$0.04
Nicaragua 18$0.02
Costa Rica 18$0.02
Bolivia 24$0.01
El Salvador 12$0.01
Paraguay 9$0.01
Guatemala 9$0.00

How much is uba.ar worth?

Website Value:
$114,127.30

Where is uba.ar hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
67.215.65.132
ASN:
AS36692 
ISP:
OpenDNS, LLC 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94105
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 67.215.65.132

How fast does uba.ar load?

Average Load Time:
(685 ms) 90 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  95
Vendor reliability:
  95
Privacy:
  95
Child safety:
  94

Site Categories (dmoz)

Ciudad Autónoma de Buenos Aires/Universidad de Buenos Aires

What sites are related to uba.ar?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 403 Forbidden
Date: Thu, 06 Apr 2017 03:54:53 GMT
Content-Length: 202
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.uba.ar
Rname oper.ccc.uba.ar
Serial Number 2017031401
Refresh 7200
Retry 1200
Expire 1296000
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns3.uba.ar 3598
NS ns2.uba.ar 3598
NS ns1.uba.ar 3598

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 167 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
uba.ar widget