Uba.Ar - Info uba.ar

uba.ar receives about 47,750 unique visitors and 147,548 (3.09 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $187.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $114,127.30. According to Alexa Traffic Rank uba.ar is ranked number 10,078 in the world and 0.00955% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94105, United States and links to network IP address 67.215.65.132. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - uba.ar

Página principal de la UBA. Información institucional, facultades y servicios académicos.
How did uba.ar look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is uba.ar?

Daily Unique Visitors:
47,750
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,432,500
Daily Pageviews:
147,548 (3.09 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
10,078 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00955% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Argentina 52.1%81.0%96
Mexico 14.2%4.8%1211
Colombia 5.6%2.2%972
Venezuela 4.5%1.7%1199
Spain 3.4%1.3%6139
Peru 2.5%1.3%1348
United States 1.7%1.2%59436
Chile 1.5%0.8%2235
Guatemala 1.1%0.3%939
Dominican Republic 1.1%0.4%1421
Cuba 0.9%0.3%1016
Bolivia 0.9%0.4%682
Ecuador 0.9%0.4%1180
Nicaragua 0.8%0.3%569
India 0.6%0.2%66403
Brazil 0.6%0.4%23741
El Salvador 0.5%0.2%1117
Paraguay 0.5%0.3%599
Costa Rica 0.5%0.2%2014

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
fi.uba.ar
11.45%9.08%2.7
uba.ar
8.53%6.31%2.5
fmed.uba.ar
7.16%8.70%4.2
cbc.uba.ar
7.05%8.14%4.0
psi.uba.ar
7.03%6.65%3.3
sociales.uba.ar
6.75%3.67%1.9
derecho.uba.ar
6.72%4.77%2.4
rec.uba.ar
6.53%7.02%3.7
filo.uba.ar
5.87%8.17%4.8
fcen.uba.ar
5.78%2.26%1.3
econ.uba.ar
4.97%4.64%3.2
cnba.uba.ar
4.80%1.91%1.4
dm.uba.ar
3.93%1.92%1.7
agro.uba.ar
3.51%2.42%2.4
fadu.uba.ar
3.44%6.05%6.0
uba***icampusvirtual.uba.ar
3.17%5.41%5.8
dc.uba.ar
3.04%1.51%1.7
df.uba.ar
2.85%1.63%2.0
exactas.uba.ar
2.12%2.03%3.3
fvet.uba.ar
1.78%0.98%1.9
fsoc.uba.ar
1.61%0.49%1.1
ffyb.uba.ar
1.38%2.10%5.2
economicas.uba.ar
0.83%0.66%2.7
odon.uba.ar
0.79%0.33%1.4
sisbi.uba.ar
0.76%0.43%2.0
rojas.uba.ar
0.56%1.06%6.5
hospitaldeclinicas.uba.ar
0.49%0.45%3.1
lfp.uba.ar
0.31%0.09%1.0
cpel.uba.ar
0.27%0.22%2.9
odontologia.uba.ar
0.25%0.67%9.3
iafe.uba.ar
0.21%0.11%1.7
rrhh.uba.ar
0.11%0.05%2
OTHER
0%0.10%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush uba.ar
Domain:
  uba.ar
Rank:
  84,041
Organic Keywords:
  31,683
Organic Traffic:
  15,134
Organic Cost:
  $13,148.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  71
Page Authority:
  37
MozRank:
  4

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
5,482
Total Backlinks:
  183,599
Follow Links:
  123,175
Nofollow Links:
  60,424
Referring Domains:
  7,195
Referring IPs:
  7,027

How socially engaged is uba.ar?

Facebook:
  4,129
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  6
Stumbles:
  11
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much uba.ar can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$187.00
Monthly Revenue:
$5,610.00
Yearly Revenue:
$68,255.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Argentina 119,514$142.22
United States 1,771$20.31
Mexico 7,082$6.87
Colombia 3,246$4.32
Spain 1,918$2.13
Peru 1,918$2.05
Venezuela 2,508$1.68
Chile 1,180$1.20
Brazil 590$1.04
Dominican Republic 590$0.99
Ecuador 590$0.70
Cuba 443$0.63
Nicaragua 443$0.48
India 295$0.47
Bolivia 590$0.37
Costa Rica 295$0.31
El Salvador 295$0.27
Paraguay 443$0.27
Guatemala 443$0.23

How much money do uba.ar lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$25.76
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$772.87
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$9,403.29
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
19,047
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
571,409
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
6,952,145
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Argentina 16,732$19.91
United States 319$3.66
Mexico 637$0.62
Spain 364$0.40
Colombia 260$0.35
Peru 192$0.21
Chile 153$0.16
India 83$0.13
Ecuador 53$0.06
Brazil 35$0.06
Venezuela 75$0.05
Cuba 31$0.04
Dominican Republic 24$0.04
Nicaragua 18$0.02
Costa Rica 18$0.02
Bolivia 24$0.01
El Salvador 12$0.01
Paraguay 9$0.01
Guatemala 9$0.00

How much is uba.ar worth?

Website Value:
$114,127.30

Where is uba.ar hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
67.215.65.132
ASN:
AS36692 
ISP:
OpenDNS, LLC 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94105
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 67.215.65.132

How fast does uba.ar load?

Average Load Time:
(685 ms) 90 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  95
Vendor reliability:
  95
Privacy:
  95
Child safety:
  94

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

uba.ar does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

uba.ar does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Ciudad Autónoma de Buenos Aires/Universidad de Buenos Aires

What sites are related to uba.ar?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 403 Forbidden
Date: Thu, 06 Apr 2017 03:54:53 GMT
Content-Length: 202
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.uba.ar
Rname oper.ccc.uba.ar
Serial Number 2017031401
Refresh 7200
Retry 1200
Expire 1296000
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns3.uba.ar 3598
NS ns2.uba.ar 3598
NS ns1.uba.ar 3598

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 252 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
uba.ar widget